Solar Inverter (Hybrid & On-Grid)
Model code EN-SI
Solar inverters for every kind of installation. Choose the single-phase hybrid for homes and small businesses that want automatic battery backup, or the on-grid range to turn rooftop solar straight into utility savings — full specifications for both are below.
Hybrid Solar Inverter
A single-phase hybrid inverter that runs your solar array, your lithium battery bank and the grid as one coordinated system — and switches to stored power the instant the grid drops, with no flicker on sensitive loads. It is built for homes and small businesses that want solar savings by day and a quiet, automatic backup by night.
Three sizes cover 3.5 kW to 8 kW. Each model manages lithium battery charging and discharging on its own, adapts to the pack you pair it with, and delivers clean pure-sine-wave power throughout.
Why specify it
- Genuinely seamless backup. Transfer is 10 ms for computers and 20 ms for household appliances — fast enough that connected equipment never notices.
- Built for lithium. Native LiFePO4 charge and discharge management, with adaptive support for 24 V and 48 V battery banks.
- Peak efficiency up to 98.7%. More of your solar generation reaches the load instead of being lost as heat.
- Monitor it from anywhere. An optional Wi-Fi module adds full remote monitoring through a mobile app.
- Clean, stable output. Pure sine wave at a regulated 230 V AC (±5%) keeps every load happy.
- Easy to live with. A highly integrated design, simple installation and maintenance, and a 5-year warranty.
Models & ratings
ModelRated powerBattery voltage EN-HSI-3.5K3500 VA / 3500 W24 V EN-HSI-5.5K5500 VA / 5500 W48 V EN-HSI-8K8000 VA / 8000 W48 VTechnical specifications
Inverter typeSingle-phase hybrid solar inverter Rated power range3.5 kW to 8 kW Output voltage230 V AC (±5%) · pure sine wave Surge power7 / 11 / 16 kVA, by model Input voltage240 V AC · 50 / 60 Hz Battery supportLithium LiFePO4 · 24 V / 48 V · adaptive Peak efficiencyUp to 98.7% Transfer time10 ms (computers) · 20 ms (appliances) CommunicationRS232 / RS485 / CAN / dry contact Remote monitoringOptional Wi-Fi module · mobile app Operating temperature−10 °C to +50 °C Storage temperature−15 °C to +60 °C Warranty5 yearsOn-Grid Solar Inverter
A grid-tied solar inverter that turns daylight into direct savings — every unit your panels generate offsets a unit you would otherwise buy from the utility. The range runs from compact single-phase units for homes right up to heavy three-phase models for commercial rooftops.
Single-phase models cover 2.2 kW to 6 kW; three-phase models scale from 4 kW to 25 kW. All share a high-efficiency design with wide-range MPPT tracking and a full grid-protection suite.
Why specify it
- Up to 98.2% efficiency. Wide-range MPPT tracking pulls the maximum yield from the array across the whole day.
- Grid-friendly. Power factor is adjustable from 0.8 leading to 0.8 lagging, with total harmonic distortion held below 2.5%.
- Safe by design. Anti-islanding, over-voltage, DC reverse-polarity, short-circuit, leakage-current and ground-fault protection are all built in.
- Constant grid monitoring. The inverter watches grid and ground conditions continuously and disconnects safely on any fault.
- Outdoor-rated. An IP65 enclosure to IEC 60529 — fit it on a wall, indoors or out.
- Long-term cover. Backed by a 5-year warranty, extendable to 10 years.
Single-phase models
ModelNominalMax output power EN-OGI-22002.2 kW2420 W EN-OGI-30003.0 kW3300 W EN-OGI-44004.4 kW4400 W EN-OGI-50005.0 kW5500 W EN-OGI-60006.0 kW6600 WThree-phase models
ModelNominalMax output power EN-OGI-T-04K4 kW5000 W EN-OGI-T-05K5 kW6000 W EN-OGI-T-06K6 kW7000 W EN-OGI-T-08K8 kW8800 W EN-OGI-T-10K10 kW11000 W EN-OGI-T-12K12 kW13200 W EN-OGI-T-15K15 kW16500 W EN-OGI-T-17K17 kW18700 W EN-OGI-T-20K20 kW22000 W EN-OGI-T-25K25 kW27500 WTechnical specifications
Inverter typeGrid-tied solar inverter Single-phase range2.2 kW to 6 kW (up to 6600 W output) Three-phase range4 kW to 25 kW (up to 27500 W output) Maximum efficiency98.2% MPPT input voltage100–850 V DC, by model Power factor0.8 leading to 0.8 lagging, adjustable Total harmonic distortionTHDi below 2.5% ProtectionAnti-islanding, over-voltage, DC reverse-polarity, short-circuit, leakage-current, ground-fault Grid monitoringContinuous grid and ground-fault monitoring EnclosureIP65 to IEC 60529 Warranty5 years, extendable to 10Specifications — typical, family defaults
- Type
- Solar inverter · hybrid & on-grid (non-luminaire)
- Topology
- Hybrid / on-grid
- Input
- Solar PV array + grid
- Output
- 230 V AC
- Battery support
- Yes (hybrid mode)
- Warranty
- 2 years
Exact values vary by model and wattage — request the variant datasheet for certified figures.
